The Sunset

Venue Phone: (206) 784-4880
Address:
5433 Ballard Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98107
Come see us for a good time!

Venue Map

All events at this venue

Event Name Next Event Time
Efterklang w/ Special Guests (New Date) 10/27/20 9:00pm
Quasi w/ Slang 11/20/20 9:00pm
Delicate Steve w/ Al Lover 11/21/20 8:00pm
Filthy Friends, Eyelids 11/28/20 9:00pm
10 String Symphony
3rd Annual Macefield Music Fest
A. A. Bondy & Guests
Aan
Aaron Glenn
Acapulco Lips
Acid Mothers Temple
Acid Tongue
Acme Band
Adia Victoria
Air Drum Competition: a Fundraiser for Huntington's Disease
Air Drum Competition: A Fundraiser for Huntington's Disease Research
Alex Dunn
All Star Opera
Amanda Shires Colter Wall
Amanda Winterhalter
American Island
American Killers
American Standard Time Presents: Amanda Winterhalter, The Crying Shame, Stephanie Anne Johnson & The Hidogs
Amsellem w/ Mike Simmons & Darla Rae
Amy LaVere & Will Sexton
Ancient River
Andrew Combs
Andrew St. James
Andy Frasco & The U.N.
Andy Shauf
Anna Burch w/ Long Beard (New Date)
Anna St. Lee w/ Emily Scott Robinson & Kate Lynne Logan
Annie Ford Band
Annie Ford Band w/ Led To Sea & Melez
Anthem, Dain Norman, Guests
Antonioni
Antonioni, Sunbathe, Sheridan Riley
Aqueduct
Aromatics
Art Martyrs Showcase Featuring: The Black Tones & More!
Asterhouse
Austin Plaine
Automotive Steamhorse
Ballard Seafood Fest
Ballard Vox 2nd Anniversary Show
Balto
Bardot
Basins
Bear Axe, Gabija & The Blue Gleams, Sous Chef
Bear Mountain
Beaty Heart
BELVA
Ben Caplan
Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons
Ben Miller Band
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Bible Study, The Square Feet & Guests
Big Business
Big Thief
Billy Woods & Kenny Segall Performing "Hiding Places" In Full
Blac Rabbit
Black Ferns w/ Mirror Ferrari & Kleine
Black Whales
Blade Palace
Blind Blind Tiger Presents: Evening Bell (release party), Draemhouse, Lowman Pal
Blood Moon Orchestra
Boat
Bob Log III
Bod
Boo Seeka
Brainard
Branches
Bread & Butter
Breakaway Derringer
Brian Noyes w/ SomeSurprises & Guests
Brine
Brites
Buffalo Moses
Califone w/ Windoe
CAMP
Car Seat Headrest
Caroline Rose, Cardioid, Ings
Carsie Blanton
Ceremony
Charlatan
Charley Crockett
Charming Liars
Chemical Clock
Cherry Boy
Cherry Pools w/ TiLLie Special Guests
Chinwave
Chris Cohen w/ Dear Nora & Zach Burba
Chris Cohen, Hand Habits, Shannon Lay
Chris King and the Gutterballs
Chris Shiflett (of Foo Fighters)
Chrome Lakes
City Hall
Claire Michelle
Clairvoyeur
Coach Phillips
Cole Holland
Colorworks
Copper and Coal
Corespondents w/ The Sheen & Guests
Cory Branan
Cosmic Shuffle
Cosmic Shuffle with special guests
Cozy Slippers
Crazy Eyes
Creed Bratton
Crocodile Presents: Adam Green's Aladdin w/ guests
Crow Magnet
Crystal & Quiet (Album Release) & Guests
Cumulus
Cycle of Hands
D. Mikey
Dain Weisner
Dangg, Archons w/ Psych Major & Dream Queen
David Dondero
David Ramirez
David Ryan Harris
Dead Bars
Dead Horses
Dead Horses w/ Mara Connor
Dearly Departed, Erika Lundahl & Guests
Death By Unga Bunga
Deep Sea Diver
Deep Sea Diver (Feb. 4th show)
Delta Hothouse
Denver Bronco's UK
Devin Sinha
Diced Candy
Dillon Warnek
Dilly Dally
Dirtface
Don Forgetti
Don Forgetti w/ Granite Hands & Armature
DoNormaal
Drama w/Falon Sierra
Dravus House
Drew Martin
Drugdealer w/ Donny Benét
Dumb Thumbs
Dust Mice, Oceans Fade, Obol
DZ Deathrays
Each and All
Edmund Wayne
Edna Vazquez Band
Efterklang
Eldren
Eldren w/ The Hoot Hoots & Fruit Juice
Electric NoNo
Elephant Runner
Emily Wells
Emporium Presents East Texas Songwriter Paul Cauthen!
Eric Bachmann w/ MAITA
Eve & Day w/ Craig Marker & Airport Strangers
Evening Bell
Ex Eye
Ezra Bell
Ezra Furman and His Boyfiends with Special Guests!
Familiars
Family and Friends
Faun Fables
Federale
Federale w/ Eyelids & Zebra Hunt
Flesh Produce
Floored Faces, Face Mason, Thee Perfect Gentlemen
Forest Ray
Foxy Apollo
Frames in Motion, The Charles Wicklander Psychedelic Experience, Micah Subar
Fraser A. Gorman
Fred & Toody (of Dead Moon)
Frog Eyes
Fruit Juice
Futurebirds
Garbeau
GARY LANZ
Gaytheist
Gibbz
Givers
Glass Frames, Danny Figgins, Alki
Glass Souls w/ Pellegrini & Primary Pulse
Go Fetch w/ Craptastica & Special Guests
goldbones
Greg Holden
Gringo Star
Grynch
Guayaba
Guitar Wolf
Gus Clark w/ The Lonesome Heroes & Guests
Guy Keltner (Fox and The Law, Acid Tongue)
Half Waif w/ Whitney Ballen & Pickleboy
Hand Habits & Guests
Happy Chichester w/ The Little Ships & Kim Virant
Happy Orchestra
Happy Times Sad Times
Happy Times Sad Times w/ Choke the Pope & Guests
Happyness
Harrison Fjord w/ The Echo Echo Echoes, and Windoe
Haunted Summer
Haux
Headwaves
Heart Bones
Heels To The Hardwood
Here We Go Magic
Hi Crime
Hikes
Holly Miranda
Honcho Poncho
Honeysuckle w/ Bart Budwig & Navid Eliot
Honor Hall
Hoop
Horse Thief
Hot Panda
Hotels
Hounds of the Wild Hunt
Howlin Rain
Hurry Up
Ian Sweet
Ida Bay
Illuminati Hotties & Pickleboy
Into The Cold Jamie Nova SKY (album release)
Invisible Hand
Jack Knight
Jake One and Miguel Rockwell
Jakob Singer And The Outsiders w/ Nurse Ratchett & Guests
James Supercave
Jamie Wyatt
Jane Machine
Jared & The Mill
Jean Chalant
Jeremy Pinnell
Jesse Blake Hay, Christopher Worth, Laura May, Liam
Jessica Lynne and the Cousins
Jittery Jack
Joel RL Phelps The Downer Trio
John Lennon Birthday Tribute
Joseph Dane
Josh Eacrett
Juice w/ Special Guests
July Talk
Kara Hesse
Kate Boy
Katea
Katie Blackstock's B-Day Bash
Katie Kate
Katie Kuffel
Katie Pruitt
Katie Pruitt w/ Kristen Marlo
Kaylyn Rogers, Luke Francis & Guests
Keep Shelly In Athens
Kelli Schaefer
Kelsey Sprague w/ Secret Band & Guests
Kevin Krauter w/ Boy Scouts
Kid Leather, Clockwork Orange Sunshine, Teen Cat
Kiing
Kikagaku Moyo
Kilci Band
Killer Ghost
Killer Workout
King Dude
King of Hawaii
King Ropes
Kingdom Of The Holy Sun
Kinski
Kleine
Kolars w/ Alex Lilly & Guests
Kopecky
Kris Orlowski
La Fille
Landlady
Lanford Black
Late September Dogs
Lauren Ruth Ward
Le Butcherettes w/ Special Guests Stars At Night
Leah Lawson, Kaylyn Rogers, Nathan Reed, Dorothea
Left Hand Smoke w/ Birds of Passage
Leif Vollebekk
Lemuria
Lilac
Limanjaya
Lincoln Durham
Lincoln Durham w/ Guests
Lion of Judah
LiquorJacket
LITE
Little Wings
Local Liars w/ Projections On A Wall & Patrick Galactic
Lofts, YADA YADA, Plum
Lonesome Shack
Lorna Rousseau
Lost Bayou Ramblers
Low Cut Connie
Low Hums
Low Hums (Album Release), Diminished Men, Black Whales
Low Hums w/ The Gift Machine & Guests
LowDown Brass Band
Lowlands
Lucky Lawrence and The Souvenirs Plus The Sunday Saints
Luluc and Shelby Earl
Lust Punch
Lydia Ramsey
Macefield Music Fest
Made of Oak
Malcolm Rebel
Mama Doll
Man With Gun
Manybest
Marching Church
Margaret Glaspy with Kevin Murphy (of The Moondoggies)
Marissa Nadler & Hilary Woods
Matt Pryor / Dan Andriano
Matthew Logan Vasquez
Melodramus
Michael Nau & The Mighty Thread (Cotton Jones)
Michigan Rattlers
Mike "G" & M.A.R.
Mike Edel
Mike Simmons
Milo Greene
Mind Beams
Miss Lonely Hearts
Mojo Riot w/ Saints By Day & The Mercy Ray
Molly Burch
Mommy Long Legs
Mondo Drag
Moon Darling
Moon Dial
Moon Duo
Moon Honey
Moonlight Remedy
Moose Almighty
Moose Almighty, Feeling People Feeling People, Tiger Blonde
Moraine, Lark vs. Owl, Rory O.K.
Mos Generator
Moving Units
Mr Little Jeans
Mr. Gnome
MRSA
Mud on My Bra
Muna
My Brothers and I
My Goodness
myrrum
Mystic Braves
Mystic Braves w/ King Mammoth
Nashville Folkgrass- Billy Strings
New Kingston
Newbrighton & Neely "Spring-Forward" Split Release
Niagara Moon
Nick Foster Band
Night Baseball
Night Hikes w/ Camp Crush & Gaby DeSpain
No Baby
No BS! Brass Band
Noah Byrd
NORDRA/SKERIK Capitalize Noise Tour W/ Spider Trio & Pink Void
Northern Thorns
Northwest Psych Fest
Northwest Psych Fest: Day 1
Northwest Psych Fest: Day 2
NOTS
NYE with Bread and Butter
Ocean Alley
Oceans Fade
Oceanwires (Album Release) w/ Jupe Jupe & Secretary
Oh, Rose
Old Coast
Old Salt Union
Old Time Relijun
Olden Yolk
Ona
Origami Ghosts
Origami Ghosts w/ Black Ends & Real Guy
Ought
Palehound
PALOOKA
Paper Anthem
Paper Nova, The Early Warnings & Graduation
Paperbird
Papercuts
Parker Gispert (Of The Whigs) w/ Wolfchild
Parsonsfield
Pellegrini
Perfect Families
Pert Near Sandstone
Pete Lanctot and the Stray Dogs
Phil Cook
Phono Paradiso
Planned Parenthood Benefit Show w/ Branik, Nora Rothman, Sandi Fernandez
Pleasures
Po Brothers
Polariser
Porcelain Raft
Potty Mouth
Professor Sweater
Proofs
Psychic Death
Puddle Stompers (Album Release)
Quasi
Queens of Pop
Queens of Pop Dance Party w/ DJ Baby Van Beezly
Quiet
Quilts
Quintron and Miss Pussycat
Racoma, Wilma Laverne Miner, Whitney Ballen, Nathan Reed
Radar
Rain City Ramblers
Ravenna Woods
Reed Turchi
Reeve Carney
Reptaliens / Okey Dokey, Guests
Revolving Bullets
RGK + The Alternative Facts
Richie Aldente
Richie Dagger's Crime
Ricky Eat Acid
River Whyless
RIVVRS
Rookie Warhead
Rooney
Rose Blossom Punch: Vinyl Release Party & Guests
Royal Canoe
RSVFree Series Feat. Byland & Racoma
Ruby Boots
Ruby Haunt w/ Special Guests
Ruler
Run River North
Runaway Four
Ruston Kelly
Ryley Walker
Saints By Day
Saintseneca
Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside & Guests
Sam Coomes (from Quasi)
Sam Russell & the Harborrats 10th Anniversary + Ball of Wax Release Show
Samurai Del (EP Release)
Sarah Gerritsen
Sarah St. Albin
Scorpiknox
Sean Rowe
Sebastian and The Deep Blue
Sego
Select Level
Sequoia Collective w/ Marlo Kapsa & Forrest Reed
Shagnasty
Shark Legs w/ Tiger Rider & Guests
Shrimps
Sick Man of Europe
Sir Richard Bishop
SISTERS, Super Sparkle, Guests
Skates!
Slothrust
Sloucher
Smoker Dad
Smooth Sailing, Slow Code(LP Release), Post/Boredom, Slumberbox
Snuff Redux
Society Of The Silver Cross & Guests
Somesurprises w/ Nicholas Merz & Guests
Sonny & the Sunsets
Sonny and the Sunsets w/ Kilcid Band & guests
Sophia Danai
Soul Instinct
Soultanz
Sound Cipher
Spaceface
Spinning Whips
Spiral Stairs
Spirit Award
Spirit Family Reunion
Spit in the well
Spontaneous Rex w/ Spyn Reset & Mōtus
St Paul de Vence
Steady Holiday
Steeltoe Metronome
Stella Crest
Stereo Embers
Steve'n'Seagulls
STG Presents: Boy & Bear
STG Presents: Conner Youngblood & Guests
Still Corners
Still Ill
Stoffel
Strawberry Mountain
Strugglers
Stucky Jackson and the Boys
Sugar Candy Mountain
Summer Cannibals
Summer Heart
Sundodger w/ Surf The Pines & Guests
Sundog
Sundog With Boxcar Tourists (Release Show)
Sundries
Sunny Sweeney
Sunset Club w/ Tourist Activities & Guests
SUS
SUSTO
Sweet Spirit
SWYM
T Sisters
Tacos! w/ Chad & Danng
Take Warning Presents: Jared & the Mill w/ Edison and Guests
Take Warning Presents: Skating Polly
Tall Heights
Tango Alpha Tango
Tango Alpha Tango, Duke Evers, Killer Workout
Tango Alpha Tango, Stereo Embers, The Weather Machine
Tash Sultana
Tellers
Ten Miles Wide
THE 28th ANNUAL ROCKABILLY BALL
The Basements
The Black Chevys
The Blank Tapes
The Brevet w/ The Early Warnings
The Builders and the Butchers
The Cold Hard Cash Show
The Congress
The Cosmic Shuffle
The Crocodile Presents: Cian Nugent w/ Bigfoot Wallace, and Sneaky Bones
The Crocodile Presents: Cut Worms, Michael Rault, Guests
The Crocodile Presents: Fear of Men w/Puro Instinct and Ghost Soda
The Crocodile Presents: Jesse Malin, Guests
The Crocodile Presents: Joe Hertler & The Rainbow Seekers, Los Elk
The Crocodile Presents: Melez Band, The M9
The Crocodile Presents: Robert Ellis - Texas Piano Man w/ Ian O’Neil
The Crocodile Presents: SUMAC
The Crocodile Presents: Suuns & Graham Van Pelt
The Crocodile Presents: Swimsuit Issue/ Cat Pierce
The Crocodile Presents: The Dig, Hustle & Drone
The Crocodile Presents: The Main Squeeze, PigWar, Guests
The Crocodile Presents: ViVii, Tinsley
The Cure Vs. The Smiths Cover Night
The Dears
The Deep Dark Woods, Mike Edel
The Deer
The Dig
The Donkeys
the downhouse
The Downhouse w/ Mhostly Ghostly & VLLY
The Dudley Manlove Quartet
The Dustbowl Revival
The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers
The Echolarks
The Emo G's Presents: Emo Dance Party
The Evanstones
The Family Curse
The Finger Guns
The Gods Themselves
The Gotobeds
The Great Um
The Happy Times Sad Times with special guests
The Hard Rocks
The Hasslers
The Hollers w/ James Anaya & The Current & Guests
The Homesick w/ Special Guests
The Hoot Hoots
The Japanese House
The Joe August Band
The JV
The Lagoons
The Lightweight Champs
The Local Strangers
The Lowebeats
The Lower 48
The Magic Beans
The Meices
The Midnight Empties
The Mondegreens
The Movielife
The Mystery Lights (Daptone Records)
The Nightowls
The Parrots w/ Mozes And The Firstborn & More
The Purrs
The Rainiers w/ MedicineHead & Joey Houck Band
The Regrets w/ MESSIMER & Divorce Care
The Rolling Stones
The Sadies
The Sharp Teeth w/ Grim Earth & Left Neglect
The Soft White Sixities
The Sons Of Rainier
The Spider Ferns
The Sunset & Wusaeng Management Present: Grynch & G.A.S., Anthony Danza, DJ Nphared
The Super Saturated Sugar Strings
The Sweeplings
The Sweetlix
The Two Tides w/ Craig Marker & Beasley
The Walking
The Walters
The Wild Reeds
The Wind and The Wave
The Yawpers
The Young Evils
Thee Commons
Thee Sgt. Major III
Thee Sgt. Major III, TRASH FIRE, Llama
Theoretics
These Young Fools
Thumpasaurus & Special Guests
THUNDER! Retrowave DJ night: NO COVER!
Tiger Tiger
Timothy Robert Graham
Tincho
Titans Teacup
Toast
Tobias the Owl
Tom Tom Magazine and Female: Pressure Present: Skate Like a Girl Benefit
Tommy Alexander
Tomo Nakayama
Tony Joe White w/ Michael Wohl
Tor Miller
Tractor Presents: Andrew Duhon w/ Avid Dancer
Tractor Presents: Califone w/ Slow Moses and guests
Tractor Tavern Presents: Animal Years, The Hasslers
Tractor Tavern Presents: Broncho w/ special guests The Paranoyds & Valen
Tractor Tavern Presents: Matthew and The Atlas, Boy Bjorn
Tractor Tavern Presents: Ocean Alley, Perfect By Tomorrow
Tractor Tavern Presents: Red Shahan, Denver
Tractor Tavern Presents: Said The Whale, Coach Phillips
Tractor Tavern Presents: The Walcotts w/ King Radio and guests
Träd, Gräs och Stenar
Trails and Ways
Trip Like Animals
Truly
Turbo Snooze
TV Girl
Uh Oh Eskimo
Under the Puddle
Valley Maker
Valley Maker, Rainwater
Valley Queen
Vaudeville Etiquette
Verlaine
Vicious Petals
Violent Soho
Virgin Of The Birds
Wand
Weeed
Wellness
Weyes Blood
Whalien
Whiskerman
Whiskerman w/ Tommy Alexander & Hi Wasted
Whitney Ballen
Whitney Rose
Widowspeak
Wild English
Wild Wild Mexico
Winter, Triptides & Guests
Woodland West
WOODS
Woodshed
Work Drugs
World Bank
Wynne Greenwood
X Suns
X Suns w/ A Collective Subconscious & Guests
Yada Yada
Young Dubliners
Young Go Hards
Zachary Warnes
ZAHARA
Zebra Hunt
Zephaniah OHora
BBB Online Reliability Seal